843 Victoria Ave Flint, MI 48507
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $37,000 - $45,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Victoria Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $41,219, approximately $52 per square foot. 843 Victoria Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Eisenhower School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Holland David L and Holland Debra L
Bought by
Goodboo Anna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Reynolds Ruby M
Bought by
Holland David L and Holland Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Reynolds Ruby M
Bought by
Reynolds Ruby M and Ruby M Reynolds Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodboo Anna L | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Holland David L | $10,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reynolds Ruby M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History