843 Walker Ave Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $388,759 - $457,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Walker Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $416,253, approximately $423 per square foot. 843 Walker Ave is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Lavergne Matthew and Lavergne Melanie
Bought by
Cruz Carlos D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Harborstone Credit Union
Bought by
Lavergne Matthew and Lavergne Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Sawyer Kenneth D
Bought by
Harborstone Credit Union
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Carlos D | $375,000 | First American Ttl Wenatchee | |
| Lavergne Matthew | $150,000 | First American Title Wenatch | |
| Harborstone Credit Union | $154,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cruz Carlos D | $304,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavergne Matthew | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $253,698 | $90,950 | $162,748 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $304,014 | $90,950 | $213,064 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $367,761 | $84,000 | $283,761 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $352,616 | $67,500 | $285,116 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $252,937 | $58,000 | $194,937 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $157,114 | $50,000 | $107,114 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $157,114 | $50,000 | $107,114 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $157,114 | $50,000 | $107,114 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $157,114 | $50,000 | $107,114 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $157,114 | $50,000 | $107,114 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $157,114 | $50,000 | $107,114 |
| 2013 | $2,427 | $157,114 | $50,000 | $107,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map