$275,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,994 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$138 Per Sq Ft

15% Below List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.41 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Ranch Style House
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of May 2026

Enjoy the potential of this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage, cozy fireplace, abundant natural light, and a private in-ground pool perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The functional layout offers comfortable living spaces with opportunity to add personal touches. Conveniently located near Park Place Mall, Trail Dust Town, shopping and dining along Tanque Verde Rd, and outdoor recreation at Udall Park and nearby golf courses. Easy access to major roads, schools, and everyday amenities adds to the home's appeal. A great opportunity for buyers seeking desirable features, location, and long-term value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Lawrence

Trillionaire Realty License #BR672872000 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

John Billings

Long Realty License #BR555136000

Long Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,174

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 18,016 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 11111x11111
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Property is zoned Pima County - CR1

Parking

  • 2 Covered Spaces
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Shingle Roof
  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 1,994 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,174

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: 11111x11111
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 53984
  • Subdivision Name: Saguaro Verde (1-40)
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 162.49
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 17.98
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning

Exterior Features

  • Pool Conventional: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Residential
  • Disclosures: Lead-Based Paint, Seller Prop Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Decorative Gravel, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18016.0
  • Zoning: Pima County - CR1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1973

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3173.66

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pima
  • High School: Pima

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
May 1, 2026
List Price
$324,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-15.12%
Views
81

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
82688.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Demoss Glenda and Demoss Thomas
Bought by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Demoss Glenda
Bought by
Demoss Glenda and Demoss Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$358,160
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Reynolds Donald Jerome and Reynolds Janet F
Bought by
Reynolds Donald and Reynolds Janet

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $275,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed -- Mortgage Connect
Trustee Deed $374,220 --
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Joint Tenancy Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $145,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $358,160 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $275,000 -15.1% $138 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $324,000 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $324,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,174 $28,563 -- --
2025 $3,174 $27,202 -- --
2024 $3,039 $25,907 -- --
2023 $2,848 $24,673 $0 $0
2022 $2,870 $23,498 $0 $0
2021 $2,880 $21,314 $0 $0
2020 $2,765 $21,314 $0 $0
2019 $2,685 $21,814 $0 $0
2018 $2,561 $18,412 $0 $0
2017 $2,444 $18,412 $0 $0
2016 $2,383 $17,535 $0 $0
2015 $2,279 $16,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22605129

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 133-07-1000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.