8431 Delaware Dr Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
Estimated payment $2,436/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Stone Countertops
- Skylights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Private Yard
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to River Country—where space, style, and thoughtful updates come together. Set on a generous half-acre in the heart of Spring Hill, this beautifully updated home offers a rare combination of privacy, functionality, and modern finishes. Step inside to a bright, open layout featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious kitchen and living area serve as the heart of the home, complete with a cozy wood-burning fireplace—perfect for gathering and relaxing. The split floor plan provides flexibility and separation, with the primary suite and 4th bedroom/bonus room on one side, and two additional bedrooms on the other. The kitchen has been tastefully upgraded with modern cabinetry, updated countertops, and newer appliances, all overlooking the backyard through sliding glass doors that invite in natural light and create a seamless indoor-outdoor connection. Outdoors is where this property truly shines. Enjoy extensive paver upgrades, including a beautifully finished driveway, walkways, and a dedicated fire pit area—ideal for entertaining, relaxing evenings, or hosting guests year-round. The half-acre lot provides plenty of room to spread out, with space for vehicles, hobbies, or additional outdoor features. Additional highlights include an oversized garage, ample parking, a Generac whole home generator, and a layout that offers both comfort and versatility. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home offers a balance of peaceful surroundings with easy access to everyday essentials. If you’ve been looking for an updated, move-in ready home with space to enjoy—this is one you won’t want to miss. Schedule your private showing today.
Listing Agent
LIVE FLORIDA REALTY Brokerage Phone: 863-868-8905 License #3567144 Listed on: 03/25/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,939
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 22,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 110x200
- North Facing Home
- Vinyl Fence
- Private Yard
HOA Fees
- $10 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,996 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- River Country Estates Erica Association, Phone Number (352) 596-0740
- Visit Association Website
- River Country Estates Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 11 / 3
- Assessor Parcel Number R02-223-17-3245-0003-0110
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $202,474 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $183,055 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $177,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $259,184 | $31,680 | $227,504 |
| 2021 | $490 | $106,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $474 | $104,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $102,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $851 | $100,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $98,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $96,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $95,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $95,050 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -4.9% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $429,999 | -2.3% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $439,900 | +13.7% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Sold | $387,000 | -3.2% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | For Sale | $399,999 | +312.4% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Off Market | $97,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | Sold | $97,000 | 0.0% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2012 09/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | For Sale | $97,000 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $387,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Warranty Deed | $97,000 | Hillsborough Title Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $97,000 | VA |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: L4960263
APN: R02-223-17-3245-0003-0110
- 8464 Delaware Dr
- 8056 Chaucer Dr
- 7995 Chaucer Dr
- 8123 River Country Dr
- 8526 Delaware Dr
- 0 Commercial Way Lot 4 Unit W7634622
- 7984 Floral Dr
- 8192 Floral Dr
- 8262 Delaware Dr
- 0000 River Country Dr
- 5420 Fern Dr
- 5106 Pacific Ave
- 5112 Pacific Ave
- 7404 Cool Breeze Ct
- 5065 Plumosa St
- 5963 Patricia Place
- 7328 Flyway Dr
- 4488 Bluewater Ave
- 7517 Jomel Dr
- 4498 Plumosa St
- 9131 Swiss Rd
- 8316 Nevada St
- 4300 Bridgewater Club Loop
- 8397 Coral St
- 4398 Plumosa St
- 9185 Chase St
- 8513 Beach Rd
- 5451 Moongate Rd