8432 S 78th Ave Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $404,237 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8432 S 78th Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $436,809, approximately $234 per square foot. 8432 S 78th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robina Lyle Elementary, Argo Community High School, and St. Patricia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Wrobel Sandra and Wrobel Arthur C
Bought by
Garcia Nathaly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,821
Outstanding Balance
$222,343
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Bel Inc
Bought by
Wrobel Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Bonell Daniel and Lucia Jean
Bought by
Bel Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Moore Mary P
Bought by
Bonell Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Krakowski William and Krakowski Shirley
Bought by
Bonell James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Nathaly | $275,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Wrobel Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Bel Inc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Bonell Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Bonell James J | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Nathaly | $265,821 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonell James J | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,898 | $32,001 | $2,993 | $29,008 |
| 2024 | $9,898 | $32,001 | $2,993 | $29,008 |
| 2023 | $8,787 | $32,001 | $2,993 | $29,008 |
| 2022 | $8,787 | $25,401 | $2,660 | $22,741 |
| 2021 | $8,510 | $25,400 | $2,660 | $22,740 |
| 2020 | $9,145 | $27,598 | $2,660 | $24,938 |
| 2019 | $8,092 | $23,065 | $2,493 | $20,572 |
| 2018 | $8,972 | $26,216 | $2,493 | $23,723 |
| 2017 | $8,815 | $26,216 | $2,493 | $23,723 |
| 2016 | $10,148 | $24,781 | $2,161 | $22,620 |
| 2015 | $9,610 | $24,781 | $2,161 | $22,620 |
| 2014 | $9,291 | $24,781 | $2,161 | $22,620 |
| 2013 | $7,703 | $25,224 | $2,161 | $23,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map