8435 E Surrey Trail Tucson, AZ 85750
Estimated Value: $628,054 - $799,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8435 E Surrey Trail, Tucson, AZ 85750 and is currently estimated at $744,264, approximately $287 per square foot. 8435 E Surrey Trail is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Canyon View Elementary School, Esperero Canyon Middle School, and Catalina Foothills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Ives Jill Herson
Bought by
Ives Jill Herson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ives Jill Herson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,500 | $43,568 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,500 | $41,493 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $39,517 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $37,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $35,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $32,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $32,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $32,424 | $0 | $0 |