8435 Palmer Rd Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8435 Palmer Rd, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $280,371, approximately $188 per square foot. 8435 Palmer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bartow Elementary Academy, Union Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Signature Homes & Land Development Of Fl
Bought by
Santiago Dwight
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,491
Outstanding Balance
$212,533
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$67,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Dwight | $237,500 | Real Estate Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Dwight | $237,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $155,222 | $7,115 | $148,107 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $147,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $133,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $121,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $110,564 | $5,279 | $105,285 |
| 2020 | $497 | $5,049 | $5,049 | $0 |
| 2018 | $70 | $4,820 | $4,820 | $0 |
| 2017 | $70 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $71 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $70 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $67 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map