8435 Starlight Ln Boones Mill, VA 24065
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8435 Starlight Ln, Boones Mill, VA 24065 and is currently estimated at $228,475, approximately $198 per square foot. 8435 Starlight Ln is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Clearbrook Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Baird Loretta Lynn and Brown Richard Arlene
Bought by
Wolowski Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,300
Outstanding Balance
$37,122
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,353
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolowski Frank J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolowski Frank J | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $184,900 | $42,500 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $175,400 | $42,500 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $151,400 | $38,300 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $136,100 | $32,300 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $124,500 | $28,100 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $118,100 | $28,100 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $113,900 | $28,100 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $112,100 | $28,100 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $111,200 | $28,100 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $110,200 | $28,100 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $110,200 | $28,100 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $109,200 | $28,100 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map