8435 State Highway 148 Christopher, IL 62822
Estimated Value: $54,293 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8435 State Highway 148, Christopher, IL 62822 and is currently estimated at $130,823. 8435 State Highway 148 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Christopher Elementary School and Christopher High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $57 | $12,030 | $4,410 | $7,620 |
| 2023 | -- | $10,370 | $3,800 | $6,570 |
| 2022 | -- | $9,100 | $3,335 | $5,765 |
| 2021 | $131 | $8,505 | $3,115 | $5,390 |
| 2020 | $131 | $8,655 | $3,170 | $5,485 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,830 | $3,235 | $5,595 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,920 | $3,270 | $5,650 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,240 | $3,020 | $5,220 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,815 | $2,865 | $4,950 |
| 2015 | $131 | $7,815 | $2,865 | $4,950 |
| 2014 | $131 | $7,815 | $2,865 | $4,950 |
| 2013 | $129 | $7,815 | $2,865 | $4,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map