8436 State Route 89 Interlaken, NY 14847
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8436 State Route 89, Interlaken, NY 14847 and is currently estimated at $193,958, approximately $193 per square foot. 8436 State Route 89 is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including South Seneca Elementary School, South Seneca Middle/High School, and Interlaken Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Mccoy Phyllis
Bought by
Snyder Lindsey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,450
Outstanding Balance
$53,994
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,964
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Lindsey E | $95,600 | David Parks |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Lindsey E | $76,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $150,000 | $32,400 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $96,000 | $27,700 | $68,300 |
| 2023 | $22 | $96,000 | $27,700 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $96,000 | $27,700 | $68,300 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $96,000 | $27,700 | $68,300 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $96,000 | $27,700 | $68,300 |
| 2019 | $829 | $96,000 | $27,700 | $68,300 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $96,000 | $27,700 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $96,000 | $27,700 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $96,000 | $27,700 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,000 | $18,700 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,000 | $18,700 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map