$625,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,793 Sq Ft
6,733 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$349 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

19 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.15 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Hohokam Traditional School Rated A
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 5-minute walk to Pima Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

This beautifully remodeled home offers 4 bedrooms plus a versatile den/office/media room that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom, along with 2 bathrooms, all situated in the heart of highly desirable South Scottsdale. Perfectly located just minutes from Old Town's shopping, dining, and entertainment, quick access to the 101 freeway, and only 10 minutes from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport. Step inside to a light-filled, open floor plan where the spacious family room connects seamlessly to the dining area and kitchen, creating the perfect layout for everyday living and entertaining. The updated bathrooms showcase modern vanities, sleek fixtures, and tasteful finishes, while a combination of hardwood flooring and tile throughout the home provides a warm yet low-maintenance appeal. The remodeled The remodeled kitchen is designed to impress, offering upgraded cabinetry, ample counter space, and a layout ideal for both casual meals and hosting gatherings. The flexible den/office/media room is an added bonus, giving you options for a home office, private gym, playroom, or guest suite. Upstairs, the bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite offering privacy and comfort on its own level. Outside, the backyard retreat is perfect for relaxation or entertaining, with low-maintenance landscaping and room to design your ideal outdoor living space. The oversized detached two-car garage provides not only abundant parking but also additional storage or workspace options an ideal setup for those needing flexibility. This South Scottsdale home offers the rare combination of tasteful updates, versatile living spaces, and a prime location close to everything the Valley has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Malki

Resident Arizona License #BR661254000 Listed on: 02/10/2026

Co-Listed By

Jesse Higgins

Resident Arizona License #BR660933000

Last Buyer's Agent

Dana Lambert

Endless Ventures License #SA651441000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,484

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 6,733 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Foam Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,793 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Scottsdale Estates 10 Lots 1351 1518 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1361
  • Assessor Parcel Number 131-34-011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,484

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

6,733 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Granite Reef Rd & Thomas Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: resi002
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-339-4422
  • Subdivision Name: SCOTTSDALE ESTATES 10 LOTS 1351-1518
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 348.57
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1793.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pima Elementary School
  • High School: Coronado High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mohave Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6733.0
  • Parcel #: 131-34-011

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1484.0
  • Tax Book Number: 131.0
  • Tax Lot: 1361
  • Tax Map Number: 34.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$669,900
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-6.7%
Views
35

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
135.48%
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$640,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,325

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2021
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
List Price
$620,000
Sold Price
$635,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.33%
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2017
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
List Price
$414,900
Sold Price
$407,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-1.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.35%
Original Mortgage
$366,300
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2014
Closed on
May 26, 2015
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$328,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,400
-8.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.14%
Original Mortgage
$244,500
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
62880 Lp
Bought by
Price Alyssa L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,050
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
62880 Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Cervantes Marco A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Tr 2006-Ff1

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Paul Brandon T
Bought by
Cervantes Marco A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Langel Aline D
Bought by
Paul Brandon T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,546
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1996
Sold by
Crane Sharon Louise
Bought by
Langel Aline D

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $625,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Warranty Deed $635,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $407,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $328,500 Clear Title Agency Of Az
Warranty Deed $212,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Cash Sale Deed $166,500 Fidelity National Title Ins
Trustee Deed $246,565 First American Title
Warranty Deed $290,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $70,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $640,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $435,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $366,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $244,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $212,050 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $232,000 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $69,546 FHA
Closed $58,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $625,000 -6.7% $349 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $669,900 +5.5% $374 / Sq Ft
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Sold $635,000 0.0% $355 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2021 05/18/21 Price Changed $635,000 +2.4% $355 / Sq Ft
05/05/2021 05/05/21 For Sale $620,000 +52.3% $346 / Sq Ft
12/11/2017 12/11/17 Sold $407,000 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2017 11/18/17 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2017 10/23/17 Price Changed $407,000 -1.9% $219 / Sq Ft
10/05/2017 10/05/17 For Sale $414,900 0.0% $223 / Sq Ft
09/20/2017 09/20/17 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2017 09/14/17 Price Changed $414,900 -1.0% $223 / Sq Ft
08/18/2017 08/18/17 For Sale $419,000 +27.5% $226 / Sq Ft
07/01/2015 07/01/15 Sold $328,500 -4.8% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2015 05/23/15 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2015 02/17/15 Price Changed $344,950 -1.4% $186 / Sq Ft
01/07/2015 01/07/15 Price Changed $349,900 -2.8% $188 / Sq Ft
11/19/2014 11/19/14 For Sale $359,900 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,484 $24,675 -- --
2024 $1,392 $23,500 -- --
2023 $1,392 $40,050 $8,010 $32,040
2022 $1,325 $31,430 $6,280 $25,150
2021 $1,436 $29,220 $5,840 $23,380
2020 $1,425 $27,230 $5,440 $21,790
2019 $981 $21,650 $4,330 $17,320
2018 $954 $18,530 $3,700 $14,830
2017 $890 $17,400 $3,480 $13,920
2016 $872 $15,370 $3,070 $12,300
2015 $973 $15,560 $3,110 $12,450

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6982667

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 131-34-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.