8437 Valmora St Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $234,304 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8437 Valmora St, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $264,326, approximately $188 per square foot. 8437 Valmora St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Cain James D and Cain Joyce M
Bought by
Zodda John P and Zodda Diane N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,498
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$205,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zodda John P | $139,000 | Dba Essex Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zodda John P | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History