8439 Mansfield Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $335,982 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8439 Mansfield Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $368,746, approximately $197 per square foot. 8439 Mansfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Statkus Angela and Statkus William T
Bought by
Gaynor-Costantino Trust and Gaynor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Statkus Michael P
Bought by
Statkus Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaynor-Costantino Trust | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Compan | |
| Statkus Angela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,418 | $24,000 | $11,750 | $12,250 |
| 2024 | $6,418 | $24,000 | $11,750 | $12,250 |
| 2023 | $6,673 | $24,000 | $11,750 | $12,250 |
| 2022 | $6,673 | $20,724 | $10,340 | $10,384 |
| 2021 | $6,418 | $20,724 | $10,340 | $10,384 |
| 2020 | $6,273 | $20,724 | $10,340 | $10,384 |
| 2019 | $5,658 | $19,222 | $9,400 | $9,822 |
| 2018 | $5,495 | $19,222 | $9,400 | $9,822 |
| 2017 | $5,333 | $19,222 | $9,400 | $9,822 |
| 2016 | $5,333 | $17,634 | $7,990 | $9,644 |
| 2015 | $5,092 | $17,634 | $7,990 | $9,644 |
| 2014 | $4,957 | $17,634 | $7,990 | $9,644 |
| 2013 | $4,765 | $18,482 | $7,990 | $10,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map