8439 Turnpike Rd Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $372,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8439 Turnpike Rd, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $279,116, approximately $191 per square foot. 8439 Turnpike Rd is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including West Hoke Elementary School, West Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Carroll James T
Bought by
Garner Edward Wade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,934
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Carroll Richard P
Bought by
Carroll James T and Carroll Josette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Edward Wade | $250,000 | Willcox Mcfadyen Fields & Suth | |
| Carroll James T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garner Edward Wade | $60,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $328,880 | $89,390 | $239,490 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $326,440 | $89,390 | $237,050 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $326,440 | $89,390 | $237,050 |
| 2022 | $426 | $326,440 | $89,390 | $237,050 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $261,630 | $39,720 | $221,910 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $261,630 | $39,720 | $221,910 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $261,630 | $39,720 | $221,910 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $261,630 | $39,720 | $221,910 |
| 2017 | $719 | $261,630 | $39,720 | $221,910 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $261,630 | $39,720 | $221,910 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $261,630 | $39,720 | $221,910 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $261,630 | $39,720 | $221,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $237,740 | $32,270 | $205,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map