Estimated Value: $250,000 - $360,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Brians Dr, Payne, OH 45880 and is currently estimated at $294,807, approximately $140 per square foot. 844 Brians Dr is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Wayne Trace High School and Divine Mercy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Young Brothers Farms Llc
Bought by
Knott Anderson Audrea L and Anderson Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$107,304
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$187,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Young Anita K
Bought by
Young Brothers Farms Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Young Garry L
Bought by
Young Anita K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Bought by
Knott-Anderson Audrea and Anderson Br
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knott Anderson Audrea L | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Young Brothers Farms Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Young Anita K | -- | None Available | |
| Knott-Anderson Audrea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knott Anderson Audrea L | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $96,360 | $7,320 | $89,040 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $72,460 | $5,500 | $66,960 |
| 2023 | $2,965 | $72,460 | $5,500 | $66,960 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $72,460 | $5,500 | $66,960 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $56,180 | $5,500 | $50,680 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $56,180 | $5,500 | $50,680 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $51,560 | $5,500 | $46,060 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $51,560 | $5,500 | $46,060 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $51,560 | $5,500 | $46,060 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $51,560 | $5,500 | $46,060 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $49,250 | $5,500 | $43,750 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $49,250 | $5,500 | $43,750 |
| 2013 | $2,576 | $54,120 | $5,500 | $48,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map