844 E 13th St Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $341,876
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 E 13th St, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $316,969, approximately $223 per square foot. 844 E 13th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Dromerhauser Jacob C and Dromerhauser Lindsay D
Bought by
Dennis Jason and Dennis Jillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,884
Outstanding Balance
$139,425
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Smith Margaret J and Hamaty Rachel Elizabeth
Bought by
Dromerhauser Jacob C and Bromerhauser Lindsay D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,981
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Sylvester Lee R and Hughes Lee R
Bought by
Hamaty Rachel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,403
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Mcclure Willie M and Mcclure Martha W
Bought by
Sylvester Lee R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage