844 E Cooper Dr Palatine, IL 60074
Winston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $409,849
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 E Cooper Dr, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $399,462, approximately $320 per square foot. 844 E Cooper Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Virginia Lake Elementary School, Palatine High School, and St Thomas Of Villanova School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Mary Anne
Bought by
Wilson Mary Anne and The Mary Anne Wilson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Mary Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,219 | $36,000 | $8,659 | $27,341 |
| 2024 | $6,219 | $26,973 | $7,292 | $19,681 |
| 2023 | $5,962 | $26,973 | $7,292 | $19,681 |
| 2022 | $5,962 | $26,973 | $7,292 | $19,681 |
| 2021 | $5,454 | $22,787 | $4,557 | $18,230 |
| 2020 | $5,504 | $22,787 | $4,557 | $18,230 |
| 2019 | $5,532 | $25,461 | $4,557 | $20,904 |
| 2018 | $5,228 | $23,008 | $4,101 | $18,907 |
| 2017 | $5,163 | $23,008 | $4,101 | $18,907 |
| 2016 | $5,310 | $23,008 | $4,101 | $18,907 |
| 2015 | $4,992 | $20,744 | $3,646 | $17,098 |
| 2014 | $4,960 | $20,744 | $3,646 | $17,098 |
| 2013 | $4,802 | $20,744 | $3,646 | $17,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map