Estimated Value: $128,000 - $160,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 E Trevitt St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $147,754, approximately $79 per square foot. 844 E Trevitt St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Resendez Domingo P and Resendez Vickie A
Bought by
Resendez Domingo P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,197
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$120,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Resendez Domingo P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resendez Domingo P | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Resendez Domingo P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resendez Domingo P | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $41,900 | $7,110 | $34,790 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $41,900 | $7,110 | $34,790 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $31,470 | $6,830 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $31,470 | $6,830 | $24,640 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $31,470 | $6,830 | $24,640 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $28,110 | $6,090 | $22,020 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $28,110 | $6,090 | $22,020 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $28,110 | $6,090 | $22,020 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $27,060 | $6,090 | $20,970 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $27,060 | $6,090 | $20,970 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $27,060 | $6,090 | $20,970 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $27,060 | $6,090 | $20,970 |
| 2013 | $1,368 | $27,060 | $6,090 | $20,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map