844 Glendale Ave Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $95,492 - $119,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Glendale Ave, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $110,373, approximately $98 per square foot. 844 Glendale Ave is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism, Rivermont School - Dan River, and Presbyterian Homes & Family Se.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $39,800 | $2,800 | $37,000 |
| 2024 | $330 | $39,800 | $2,800 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $318 | $37,900 | $2,800 | $35,100 |
| 2022 | $318 | $37,900 | $2,800 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $313 | $37,300 | $2,800 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $313 | $37,300 | $2,800 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $320 | $38,100 | $2,800 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $305 | $38,100 | $2,800 | $35,300 |
| 2017 | $329 | $41,100 | $4,100 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $300 | $41,100 | $4,100 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $306 | $41,900 | $4,100 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | $306 | $41,900 | $4,100 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map