844 Lakeside Dr Jackson, KY 41339
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $187,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Lakeside Dr, Jackson, KY 41339 and is currently estimated at $159,172, approximately $91 per square foot. 844 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Breathitt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Hampton Carol and Beard Michelle Hampton
Bought by
Baker James L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Latisha White Rhonda and Latisha Eugene Larry
Bought by
Whitaker Charles Derrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Derrick Whitaker Charles and Rose Brittany
Bought by
Baker James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Strong Goldie
Bought by
Casey Jacqueline S and Whitaker Charles D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker James L | $17,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitaker Charles Derrick | $10,000 | Herald Darrell A | |
| Whitaker Charles Derrick | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker James L | $100,000 | Herald Darrell A | |
| Casey Jacqueline S | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $132,500 | $0 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $132,500 | $0 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $132,500 | $0 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $132,500 | $20,000 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $95,100 | $95,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map