844 Main St Palmyra, ME 04965
Estimated Value: $206,382 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Main St, Palmyra, ME 04965 and is currently estimated at $275,596, approximately $210 per square foot. 844 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, St Albans Consolidated, and Nokomis Regional Middle School/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $189,710 | $48,720 | $140,990 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $158,370 | $40,600 | $117,770 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $158,370 | $40,600 | $117,770 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $103,600 | $30,400 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $103,600 | $30,400 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $562 | $103,600 | $30,400 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $103,600 | $30,400 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $99,300 | $26,100 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $99,300 | $26,100 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $691 | $96,900 | $23,700 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $96,900 | $23,700 | $73,200 |
| 2012 | $1,431 | $95,400 | $23,700 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map