844 Mesena Rd Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $483,984
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Mesena Rd, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $326,661, approximately $200 per square foot. 844 Mesena Rd is a home with nearby schools including Thomson High School and Briarwood Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $177,762 | $20,004 | $157,758 |
| 2024 | $4,099 | $168,024 | $18,022 | $150,002 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $161,694 | $18,022 | $143,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map