844 N Dixon Ave Dixon, IL 61021
North Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 N Dixon Ave, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $184,230, approximately $112 per square foot. 844 N Dixon Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,020 | $54,881 | $5,488 | $49,393 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $50,350 | $5,035 | $45,315 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $45,360 | $4,536 | $40,824 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $42,000 | $4,200 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $43,193 | $4,546 | $38,647 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $41,935 | $4,414 | $37,521 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $41,112 | $4,327 | $36,785 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $39,531 | $4,161 | $35,370 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $38,380 | $4,040 | $34,340 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $38,380 | $4,040 | $34,340 |
| 2014 | $2,950 | $38,380 | $4,040 | $34,340 |
| 2013 | $312 | $41,000 | $6,000 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map