844 Pace Mountain Rd Saluda, NC 28773
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
7.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Pace Mountain Rd, Saluda, NC 28773. 844 Pace Mountain Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Upward Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $197,200 | $107,600 | $89,600 |
| 2024 | $11 | $197,200 | $107,600 | $89,600 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $197,200 | $107,600 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $155,600 | $92,600 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $846 | $155,500 | $92,600 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $851 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $851 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $846 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map