844 Rundale Ave Lansdowne, PA 19050
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Rundale Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050 and is currently estimated at $228,210, approximately $187 per square foot. 844 Rundale Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Mahon Nora A and Mahon Edward M
Bought by
Carr James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,200
Outstanding Balance
$21,212
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr James E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr James E | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $111,120 | $31,760 | $79,360 |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $111,120 | $31,760 | $79,360 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $111,120 | $31,760 | $79,360 |
| 2022 | $4,109 | $111,120 | $31,760 | $79,360 |
| 2021 | $6,214 | $111,120 | $31,760 | $79,360 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $63,120 | $18,320 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $63,120 | $18,320 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $63,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $63,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $353 | $63,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $353 | $63,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $353 | $63,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map