844 S Highway 185 Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 S Highway 185, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $297,634, approximately $127 per square foot. 844 S Highway 185 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $37,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $35,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $35,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $35,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $35,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $32,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $32,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $30,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $30,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $28,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $28,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $29,549 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map