844 Sunset Ave Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $122,715 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Sunset Ave, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $159,179, approximately $171 per square foot. 844 Sunset Ave is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Drake Vera and Bumgarner Donald
Bought by
Bumgarner Robert and Bumgarner Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumgarner Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $11,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $612 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $595 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $595 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $595 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $540 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $512 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $512 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |