844 Thomas Ave Forest Park, IL 60130
Estimated Value: $373,552 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Thomas Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130 and is currently estimated at $429,388, approximately $286 per square foot. 844 Thomas Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Field Stevenson Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Montgomery Cozetta
Bought by
Montgomery Cozetta and Buford Floretta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Cozetta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,817 | $36,000 | $3,000 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $9,817 | $36,000 | $3,000 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $7,417 | $36,000 | $3,000 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $7,417 | $24,114 | $2,300 | $21,814 |
| 2021 | $7,076 | $24,114 | $2,300 | $21,814 |
| 2020 | $6,971 | $24,114 | $2,300 | $21,814 |
| 2019 | $7,378 | $24,384 | $2,100 | $22,284 |
| 2018 | $7,224 | $24,384 | $2,100 | $22,284 |
| 2017 | $7,086 | $24,384 | $2,100 | $22,284 |
| 2016 | $7,252 | $22,734 | $1,900 | $20,834 |
| 2015 | $7,094 | $22,734 | $1,900 | $20,834 |
| 2014 | $6,979 | $22,734 | $1,900 | $20,834 |
| 2013 | $6,049 | $21,333 | $1,900 | $19,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map