844 Wellmeier Ave Dayton, OH 45410
Linden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,247/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Central Air
- No HOA
- Bathroom on Main Level
- Wood Siding
About This Home
Welcome home to 844 Wellmeier Ave in the heart of Belmont! This home offers both comfort and functionality. Step onto the inviting covered front porch and into a warm interior showcasing wood flooring, spacious living and dining areas, and an eat-in kitchen. The 3 bedrooms offer plenty of room and storage. The fenced backyard creates the perfect outdoor retreat with a large deck ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying summer evenings. Detached garage and additional parking pad provide ample off-street parking. Conveniently located close to downtown Dayton, parks, dining, and shopping. Schedule your private tour today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1920
Lot Details
- 4,225 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Wood Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,439 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R72-04004-0019
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $43,100 | $7,150 | $35,950 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $43,100 | $7,150 | $35,950 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $43,100 | $7,150 | $35,950 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $28,350 | $4,700 | $23,650 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $28,350 | $4,700 | $23,650 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $28,350 | $4,700 | $23,650 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $21,010 | $3,360 | $17,650 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $21,010 | $3,360 | $17,650 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $21,010 | $3,360 | $17,650 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $20,100 | $3,360 | $16,740 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $20,100 | $3,360 | $16,740 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $20,100 | $3,360 | $16,740 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,420 | $5,290 | $13,130 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $84,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | No Value Available |
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 959446
APN: R72-04004-0019
- 2316 Wyoming St
- 842 Kolping Ave
- 858 Alverno Ave
- 845 Carlisle Ave
- 1125 Pursell Ave
- 701 Kolping Ave
- 1456 Pershing Blvd
- 2010 Argyle Ave
- 1225 Pursell Ave
- 1704 King Ave
- 1080 Linden Ave
- 1629 John Glenn Rd
- 159 Oaklawn Ave
- 129 Linsan Ct
- 1030 Epworth Ave
- 1310 Pursell Ave
- 1012 Lorain Ave Unit 1010
- 922 Linden Ave
- 453 Livingston Ave
- 1708 Xenia Ave
- 854 Santa Cruz Ave
- 2466 Wyoming St
- 2012 Saint Charles Ave
- 2306 Alice St
- 1430 Coventry Rd
- 412 Kolping Ave
- 3136-3138 Hassler St
- 3136-3140 Hassler St Unit 3138-2
- 1515 Wyoming St
- 1520 S Smithville Rd
- 1925 Brookline Ave
- 3100-3102 Linden Ave Unit 3102
- 1411 Wyoming St
- 1331 Chardon Ct Unit Apartment C
- 1331 Chardon Ct Unit c
- 4014 Woodcliffe Ave
- 424 Bantz Ct
- 1515 Gummer Ave
- 925 Xenia Ave Unit Upstairs
- 504 S Garland Ave Unit 504
Ask me questions while you tour the home.