844 William Dr Birmingham, AL 35235
Huffman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $228,229
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 William Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235 and is currently estimated at $193,557, approximately $112 per square foot. 844 William Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Irondale Community School, Irondale Middle School, and Shades Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Basner Norma Jean Johnson Gibson
Bought by
Renda Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,849
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,708
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renda Elizabeth | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renda Elizabeth | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $19,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $19,880 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $20,290 | $3,670 | $16,620 |
| 2021 | $818 | $15,370 | $3,670 | $11,700 |
| 2020 | $818 | $15,370 | $3,670 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $818 | $15,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $704 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $704 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $704 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $704 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $742 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $742 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map