8440 Meadowbrook Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $338,542 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8440 Meadowbrook Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $369,886, approximately $290 per square foot. 8440 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bauerwood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Palmer Charles E and Palmer Diane Joan
Bought by
Palmer Charles W and Palmer Diane J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Charles W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |