8441 Eldorado Dr Powell, OH 43065
Western Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8441 Eldorado Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $332,303, approximately $275 per square foot. 8441 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Studer Joseph M and Studer Kelly K
Bought by
Jk Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Bought by
Studer Joseph M and Studer Kelly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Waller Paul M and Waller Billie H
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Basaran Kaczmarek David K and Basaran Aysu N
Bought by
Waller Paul M and Waller Billie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,232
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Wesley L
Bought by
Basaran David K Kaczarek and Basaran Aysu N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,300
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jk Homes Llc | -- | Talon Title Agen | |
| Studer Joseph M | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Company | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Waller Paul M | $133,500 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| Basaran David K Kaczarek | $103,500 | -- | |
| -- | $78,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Studer Joseph M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waller Paul M | $117,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Basaran David K Kaczarek | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,361 | $101,610 | $35,250 | $66,360 |
| 2024 | $6,361 | $101,610 | $35,250 | $66,360 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $101,605 | $35,245 | $66,360 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $64,510 | $18,730 | $45,780 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $64,510 | $18,730 | $45,780 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $64,510 | $18,730 | $45,780 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $53,730 | $15,610 | $38,120 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $53,730 | $15,610 | $38,120 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $53,730 | $15,610 | $38,120 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $47,640 | $13,090 | $34,550 |
| 2015 | $3,477 | $47,640 | $13,090 | $34,550 |
| 2014 | $3,475 | $47,640 | $13,090 | $34,550 |
| 2013 | $1,731 | $47,635 | $13,090 | $34,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map