8441 Friendfield Rd Effingham, SC 29541
Estimated Value: $106,639 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8441 Friendfield Rd, Effingham, SC 29541 and is currently estimated at $140,660, approximately $95 per square foot. 8441 Friendfield Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Hannah-Pamplico Elementary/Middle School and Hannah Pamplico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Cribb Alton L and Estate Of Etheldreda M Mccomb
Bought by
Cribb Jacquelyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cribb Jacquelyn M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,121 | $261 | $1,860 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,121 | $261 | $1,860 |
| 2023 | $150 | $1,542,544 | $261,080 | $1,281,464 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,542 | $261 | $1,281 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $952 | $1,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $116 | $1,542 | $261 | $1,281 |
| 2018 | $100 | $1,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $100 | $1,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,543 | $261 | $1,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map