Estimated Value: $282,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8441 Steelecrest Ln, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $308,883, approximately $268 per square foot. 8441 Steelecrest Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Givens Kathy S
Bought by
Clifton Bryan K and Clifton Doris M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,580
Outstanding Balance
$74,496
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$234,387
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton Bryan K | $166,500 | Troy Title Insurance Co Llp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clifton Bryan K | $149,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,100 | $14,200 | $72,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $81,220 | $13,240 | $67,980 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $73,740 | $12,020 | $61,720 |
| 2022 | $0 | $67,900 | $11,070 | $56,830 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $64,530 | $10,520 | $54,010 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $62,870 | $10,250 | $52,620 |
| 2019 | $0 | $61,580 | $10,040 | $51,540 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $57,060 | $9,300 | $47,760 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $55,870 | $9,110 | $46,760 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $56,320 | $9,260 | $47,060 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $54,450 | $8,950 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $54,450 | $8,950 | $45,500 |
| 2013 | $2,989 | $54,450 | $8,950 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map