$340,500
SOLD MAR 2, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
7,884 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2026

$231 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Mountain View
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.18 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of March 2026

This truly turn key home has been immaculately maintained and is ready for its next owner. The 3 bed 2 bath interior features a fully remodeled layout with a bright modern living space and stunning Catalina Mountain views from the breakfast bar window seat and primary bedroom. Enjoy dual pane windows with Bull Dog security screens, stainless steel appliances, porcelain tile, and engineered bamboo floors throughout. Outside you will find an inviting backyard oasis with a covered patio decorative brick easy care turf and drip irrigation. Two RV parking areas with 30 and 50 amp service plus a storage shed and attached workshop with electric. Conveniently located near the Loop trail Saguaro National Park East schools parks shopping and dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kaukaha Watanabe

Real Broker License #SA584368000 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Winchester

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #BR677408000

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,092

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 7,884 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x92x86x92
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • South Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Shrub
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned Tucson - R1

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 1,476 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower
  • Exhaust Fan In Bathroom

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Water Softener
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions, deed restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,092

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

7,884 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: South
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: 85x92x86x92
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 52446
  • Subdivision Name: Desert Steppes Estates (195-470)
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 237.13
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 44.39
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Air Quality
  • Kitchen Features Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis
  • Other Equipment: Air Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Pool Conventional: No
  • Roof: Built-Up - Reflect
  • View: Residential, Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Other, Military Airport Vcty, Seller Prop Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick, Slump Block
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric Electric Company: TEP
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Cooling: Central Air, Evaporative Cooling

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Decorative Gravel, Shrubs, North/South Exposure
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7884.0
  • Zoning: Tucson - R1

Green Features

  • Green Features Air Quality: Yes

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1969

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2091.92

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Steele
  • High School: Sahuaro

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2026
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$340,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-2.71%
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.35%
Original Mortgage
$264,800
Outstanding Balance
$264,800
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,612

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2024
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.17%
Views
41

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.67%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2024
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.17%
Views
41

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Wilsey Karen E
Bought by
Wilsey Karen E and Cook Lesley A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,767
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Drzal Laurelle M
Bought by
Wilsey Karen E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,767
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Price Paul B
Bought by
Drzal Laurelle M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,500 Stewart Title & Trust Of Tucso
Warranty Deed $345,000 Pima Title
Warranty Deed $345,000 Pima Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $179,900 Tlati
Warranty Deed $150,000 Longt
Warranty Deed $150,000 Longt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $264,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $183,767 VA
Previous Owner $150,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Sold $340,500 -2.7% $231 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $350,000 +1.4% $237 / Sq Ft
03/22/2024 03/22/24 Sold $345,000 -4.2% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2024 02/20/24 For Sale $360,000 -- $244 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,092 $18,481 -- --
2025 $2,092 $17,601 -- --
2024 $2,007 $16,763 -- --
2023 $1,878 $15,964 $0 $0
2022 $1,891 $15,204 $0 $0
2021 $1,894 $13,791 $0 $0
2020 $1,816 $13,791 $0 $0
2019 $1,765 $13,142 $0 $0
2018 $1,695 $12,437 $0 $0
2017 $1,669 $12,437 $0 $0
2016 $1,678 $12,220 $0 $0
2015 $1,605 $11,638 $0 $0

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22600813

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 134-08-1880

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.