NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $899,000 - $1,025,561

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,050 Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2024

Last sale price $1,025,000 $500 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,413 / mo

139 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Property fronts gulf or ocean
  • Oversized Parking
  • Holley-Navarre Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2024

BEST PRICED GULF FRONT TOWNHOUSE ON THE MARKET ON NAVARRE BEACH!!! This 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath, Gulf Front Townhouse is located in the Popular Sugar Beach Complex! This well-maintained home includes an Elevator for easy access to all levels. Enjoy the Large Open Living/Dining Area with spectacular views of the Gulf of Mexico from your Covered Deck. Ten foot ceilings and large crown molding throughout. Spacious Kitchen is a Chef's Dream with cabinets galore and granite countertops. This main level includes a guest bedroom and full bath. Bonus Area on the 3rd level can be a media room, 4th sleeping area, or exercise area. The large Gulf Front Master Suite offers unmatched emerald water views from your private covered deck. The ensuite bathroom has a large shower and large walk-in closet. A laundry room is also on this level for convenience. Another guest bedroom is located on this floor. All bedrooms have beach themed headboards. The ground level garage has plenty of room and storage for all your beach extras! It has room for a small car, boat or golf cart. Get ready to walk and relax on the White Sandy Beaches right out your back door via a dedicated walk way to the beach. Or relax at the heated community pool!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nanci Agee

La Florida Coastal Properties, LLC Listed on: 02/09/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts gulf or ocean

HOA Fees

  • $344 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Garage
  • Oversized Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Gunite Pool
  • Beach Access

Schools

  • Holley Navarre Elementary And Middle School
  • Navarre High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance, trash, water/sewer
  • Sugar Beach Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 282S26930000A000060

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$344 per month

Listing Details

  • Stories: 3
  • Parcel Number: 282S26930000A000060
  • Property Type: Residential Attached
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Res Attached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Sugar Beach
  • Directions: Cross Navarre Beach Bridge and turn right onto Gulf Blvd. Sugar Beach is on left approximately 1/2 mile. A6 is in the middle of the Gulf front building

• Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Living Area: 2050
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Living/Dining Combo
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Second
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Third
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 17
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Second
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 289
  • Room Dining Room Area: 153

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Waterfront Features: Gulf, Waterfront, Beach Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Space/Unit, Oversized

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 4125.96
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Trash, Water/Sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Holley Navarre
  • High School: Navarre
  • Middle Or Junior School: Holley Navarre

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Zoning Description: Res Multi
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Ferber Alan J and Ferber Anna Marie
Bought by
Ferber Alan J and Ferber Anna Marie
Current Estimated Value
$970,890

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Sold $1,025,000 -20.8% $500 / Sq Ft
06/29/2024 06/29/24 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2024 06/06/24 Price Changed $1,295,000 -7.2% $632 / Sq Ft
05/07/2024 05/07/24 Price Changed $1,395,000 -6.7% $680 / Sq Ft
02/10/2024 02/10/24 For Sale $1,495,000 -- $729 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,776 $840,573 $367,200 $473,373
2024 $3,796 $812,217 $345,600 $466,617
2023 $3,796 $323,261 $0 $0
2022 $3,721 $313,846 $0 $0
2021 $3,711 $304,705 $0 $0
2020 $3,701 $300,498 $0 $0
2019 $3,631 $293,742 $0 $0
2018 $3,619 $288,265 $0 $0
2017 $3,468 $282,336 $0 $0
2016 $3,460 $276,529 $0 $0
2015 $3,525 $274,607 $0 $0
2014 $3,556 $272,428 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 640149

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 28-2S-26-9300-00A00-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.