8443 S Coconino Ln Yuma, AZ 85364
Donovan Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $237,106
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8443 S Coconino Ln, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $220,527, approximately $190 per square foot. 8443 S Coconino Ln is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including H. L. Suverkrup Elementary School, Crane Middle School, and Cibola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Martha Arellano and Arellano De Garcia Martha
Bought by
Martha Arellano Living Trust and Garcia De
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Delgado Fernando and Delgado Claudia
Bought by
Arellano Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martha Arellano Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arellano Martha | $140,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $951 | $10,776 | $1,702 | $9,074 |
| 2025 | $914 | $10,262 | $1,708 | $8,554 |
| 2024 | $874 | $9,774 | $1,664 | $8,110 |
| 2023 | $874 | $9,308 | $1,823 | $7,485 |
| 2022 | $844 | $8,865 | $1,762 | $7,103 |
| 2021 | $898 | $8,443 | $1,424 | $7,019 |
| 2020 | $870 | $8,041 | $1,874 | $6,167 |
| 2019 | $861 | $7,658 | $1,373 | $6,285 |
| 2018 | $796 | $7,293 | $1,151 | $6,142 |
| 2017 | $784 | $7,293 | $1,151 | $6,142 |
| 2016 | $772 | $6,615 | $1,191 | $5,424 |
| 2015 | $635 | $6,300 | $1,075 | $5,225 |
| 2014 | $635 | $6,000 | $2,100 | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map