8443 Wetherfield Ln Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $662,489 - $721,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8443 Wetherfield Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $694,122, approximately $284 per square foot. 8443 Wetherfield Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Primary School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and Indian Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Wood Michael A and Wood Denise L
Bought by
Church Willard R and Church Amy Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,214
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Boone David A and Boone Gail M
Bought by
Wood Michael A and Wood Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Atkins Carol L and Atkins Gerald E
Bought by
Boone Gail M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Willard R | $322,800 | -- | |
| Wood Michael A | $335,000 | Superior Title Agency Inc | |
| Boone Gail M | $325,000 | Tri-Star Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Church Willard R | $258,214 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Michael A | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boone Gail M | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,546 | $163,139 | $46,200 | $116,939 |
| 2023 | $6,410 | $163,139 | $46,200 | $116,939 |
| 2022 | $5,851 | $121,839 | $32,918 | $88,921 |
| 2021 | $5,699 | $121,839 | $32,918 | $88,921 |
| 2020 | $5,084 | $121,839 | $32,918 | $88,921 |
| 2019 | $4,782 | $106,876 | $28,875 | $78,001 |
| 2018 | $4,793 | $106,876 | $28,875 | $78,001 |
| 2017 | $4,570 | $106,876 | $28,875 | $78,001 |
| 2016 | $4,143 | $96,030 | $26,775 | $69,255 |
| 2015 | $4,173 | $96,030 | $26,775 | $69,255 |
| 2014 | $4,147 | $96,030 | $26,775 | $69,255 |
| 2013 | $4,214 | $94,147 | $26,250 | $67,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map