8444 E 58th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,752 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8444 E 58th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $165,438, approximately $138 per square foot. 8444 E 58th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2005
Sold by
Vorpahl Deborah D
Bought by
Clapp Earl Neil and Clapp Rebecca B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clapp Earl Neil | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $11,548 | $2,665 | $8,883 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $10,998 | $3,230 | $7,768 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $10,475 | $2,829 | $7,646 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $9,976 | $3,558 | $6,418 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $9,500 | $3,388 | $6,112 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $9,500 | $3,388 | $6,112 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $9,500 | $3,388 | $6,112 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $9,130 | $3,256 | $5,874 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $9,130 | $3,256 | $5,874 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $9,130 | $3,256 | $5,874 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $9,130 | $3,256 | $5,874 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $9,130 | $3,256 | $5,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map