W
Seller's Agent in 2026
WHITNI SCOTT
CENTURY 21 ELITE
(812) 564-2289
76 Total Sales
Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality with this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on 2+ peaceful acres. Offering 1,848 sq. ft. of main-level living, this property also features an additional 520+ sq. ft. of heated and cooled space above the attached garage—ideal for a 5th bedroom, bonus suite, office, or multi-generational space. The home comes equipped with all-new appliances, a brand new water heater, and a heated 2-car attached garage for year-round convenience. Outside, you’ll find four versatile outbuildings, each equipped with their own electricity and water, making them perfect for hobbies, animals, storage, or small business use. With plenty of open yard space, privacy, and endless possibilities, this property offers the freedom and flexibility you’ve been looking for. Move-in ready and loaded with potential—this is one you won’t want to miss!
Last Buyer's Agent
HOUSE *
NON MLS MEMBER
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $28,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $215,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Sold | $260,000 | -6.8% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -3.8% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $148,000 | $12,400 | $135,600 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $114,100 | $12,400 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $115,300 | $12,400 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $118,800 | $12,400 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $109,000 | $12,400 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $101,700 | $12,400 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $947 | $98,800 | $12,400 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $920 | $98,800 | $12,400 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $872 | $98,100 | $12,400 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $823 | $98,100 | $12,400 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $761 | $93,700 | $12,400 | $81,300 |
| 2013 | $733 | $91,900 | $12,400 | $79,500 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2026
WHITNI SCOTT
CENTURY 21 ELITE
(812) 564-2289
76 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2026
HOUSE *
NON MLS MEMBER
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 108099
APN: 77-09-01-000-026.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.