8444 Maple Leaf Ct Unit RE3051 Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $894,249
About This Home
This home is located at 8444 Maple Leaf Ct Unit RE3051, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $854,562, approximately $248 per square foot. 8444 Maple Leaf Ct Unit RE3051 is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Scioto Ridge Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallick Quinn B | $510,000 | -- | |
| Franklin James F | $345,000 | Stewart Title Oh | |
| Beazer Homes Investments Llc | $1,482,000 | Title First Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallick Quinn B | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin James F | $276,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,552 | $264,220 | $43,190 | $221,030 |
| 2023 | $16,607 | $264,220 | $43,190 | $221,030 |
| 2022 | $12,770 | $166,320 | $29,400 | $136,920 |
| 2021 | $12,961 | $166,320 | $29,400 | $136,920 |
| 2020 | $13,002 | $166,320 | $29,400 | $136,920 |
| 2019 | $11,828 | $156,170 | $29,400 | $126,770 |
| 2018 | $11,946 | $156,170 | $29,400 | $126,770 |
| 2017 | $11,184 | $147,570 | $28,530 | $119,040 |
| 2016 | $12,000 | $147,570 | $28,530 | $119,040 |
| 2015 | $10,350 | $138,470 | $28,530 | $109,940 |
| 2014 | $10,469 | $138,470 | $28,530 | $109,940 |
| 2013 | $9,450 | $122,510 | $28,530 | $93,980 |
Map
- 4816 Rutherford Rd
- 0 Liberty Rd Unit Tract 3
- 0 Liberty Rd Unit Tract 4
- 0 Liberty Rd Unit Tract 10
- 0 Liberty Rd Unit Tract 2
- 0 Liberty Rd Unit Tract 1
- 0 Liberty Rd Unit Tract 11
- 8891 Linksway Dr
- 0 Liberty Rd N Unit Lot 4
- 0 Liberty Rd N Unit Lot 6
- 3697 Stoneway Point Unit 83697
- 8304 Dolman Dr Unit 8304
- 8321 Coldwater Dr
- 103 Park Knoll Place
- 3766 Echo Place
- 2720 Bryton Dr
- 3634 Foresta Grand Dr
- 0 Bunker Ln
- 4316 Quail Landing
- 2599 Hackney Ct
- 8444 Maple Leaf Ct
- 8480 Maple Leaf Ct
- 8480 Maple Leaf Ct Unit RE3052
- 8477 Pond View Ln
- 8495 Pond View Ln
- 8443 Maple Leaf Ct
- 8443 Maple Leaf Ct Unit 3069
- 8496 Maple Leaf Ct
- 8496 Maple Leaf Ct Unit RE3053
- 8429 Maple Leaf Ct
- 8429 Maple Leaf Ct Unit 3070
- 8411 Maple Leaf Ct Unit 3071
- 8411 Maple Leaf Ct
- 8511 Pond View Ln
- 0 Pond View Ln
- 8383 Maple Leaf Ct Unit 3072
- 8383 Maple Leaf Ct
- 8512 Maple Leaf Ct
- 8527 Pond View Ln
- 304 Halverston Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.