8445 Bay Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $623,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8445 Bay Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $563,787, approximately $260 per square foot. 8445 Bay Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Riviera Beach Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1986
Sold by
Helms William P
Bought by
Woolford Edward H and Woolford Theresa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
10.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolford Edward H | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woolford Edward H | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $472,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $466,400 | $258,000 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $438,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $411,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $382,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,649 | $381,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $381,000 | $218,000 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $381,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $381,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $385,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $385,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map