8445 Rollercoaster Dr Cicero, NY 13039
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8445 Rollercoaster Dr, Cicero, NY 13039 and is currently estimated at $333,169, approximately $185 per square foot. 8445 Rollercoaster Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Hynes Walter V and Hynes Anne V
Bought by
W V & Anne V Hynes Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Hydock Gregory R
Bought by
Hynes Walter V and Hynes Anne V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| W V & Anne V Hynes Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Hynes Walter V | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,765 | $171,000 | $23,500 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $6,765 | $171,000 | $23,500 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $7,219 | $168,000 | $23,500 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $6,956 | $168,000 | $23,500 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $6,820 | $168,000 | $23,500 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $6,744 | $168,000 | $23,500 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $168,000 | $23,500 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $6,746 | $168,000 | $23,500 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $155,000 | $23,500 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $6,093 | $155,000 | $23,500 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $23,500 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map