8445 Trinity Vista Trail Hurst, TX 76053
River Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,237 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8445 Trinity Vista Trail, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $381,559, approximately $194 per square foot. 8445 Trinity Vista Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Hurst Hills Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Nguyen Toaj C and Hamilton Nguven Karen S
Bought by
Daoud Sasmir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,623
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Harris Randall E and Harris Angela L
Bought by
Nguyen Toai C and Hamilton Nguyen Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Harris Randall E and Harris Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,472
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daoud Sasmir | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Toai C | -- | Rattikin Title Co | |
| Harris Randall E | -- | Safeco Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daoud Sasmir | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Toai C | $133,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Randall E | $133,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,791 | $350,000 | $75,000 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $5,791 | $393,266 | $75,000 | $318,266 |
| 2023 | $6,768 | $372,000 | $50,000 | $322,000 |
| 2022 | $7,041 | $290,000 | $50,000 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $6,777 | $264,447 | $50,000 | $214,447 |
| 2020 | $6,333 | $245,000 | $50,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $6,546 | $245,000 | $50,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $5,781 | $245,066 | $35,000 | $210,066 |
| 2017 | $6,278 | $224,466 | $35,000 | $189,466 |
| 2016 | $5,554 | $198,563 | $35,000 | $163,563 |
| 2015 | $4,782 | $175,114 | $35,000 | $140,114 |
| 2014 | $4,782 | $165,400 | $22,000 | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map