Estimated Value: $78,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8446 E Sand Branch Rd, Ipava, IL 61441 and is currently estimated at $132,035, approximately $125 per square foot. 8446 E Sand Branch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Astoria Elementary School, Astoria Junior High School, and Astoria High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $11,060 | $3,810 | $7,250 |
| 2023 | -- | $10,590 | $3,650 | $6,940 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $10,590 | $3,650 | $6,940 |
| 2021 | $283 | $10,180 | $3,510 | $6,670 |
| 2020 | $283 | $9,840 | $3,390 | $6,450 |
| 2019 | $283 | $9,990 | $3,440 | $6,550 |
| 2018 | $274 | $9,790 | $3,370 | $6,420 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $10,350 | $3,370 | $6,980 |
| 2016 | $297 | $9,990 | $3,250 | $6,740 |
| 2015 | $151 | $9,990 | $3,250 | $6,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,740 | $3,170 | $6,570 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,500 | $3,090 | $6,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map