8446 Gleneagle Way Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,122,481 - $1,294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,803
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8446 Gleneagle Way, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $1,204,370, approximately $429 per square foot. 8446 Gleneagle Way is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Big Cypress Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Fleming David Scott and Fleming Christopher
Bought by
Sonnenberg Jon Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Fleming Duncan A
Bought by
Fleming Duncan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Worthington Com Naples Inc
Bought by
Fleming Elinor D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,653
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonnenberg Jon Eric | $525,000 | Florida Title & Guarantee | |
| Fleming Duncan A | -- | Attorney | |
| Fleming Elinor D | $412,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fleming Elinor D | $412,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,754 | $602,276 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,701 | $585,302 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $568,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,843 | $551,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,894 | $535,634 | $120,540 | $415,094 |
| 2020 | $6,095 | $558,244 | $157,907 | $400,337 |
| 2019 | $6,097 | $516,184 | $130,183 | $386,001 |
| 2018 | $6,189 | $525,496 | $162,729 | $362,767 |
| 2017 | $5,819 | $489,671 | $124,960 | $364,711 |
| 2016 | $6,578 | $555,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,420 | $530,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,873 | $482,277 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map