NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8446 S Kingston Ave Tulsa, OK 74137

Brookwood Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,033,000 - $2,640,000

6 Beds
8 Baths
6,385 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2021

Last sale price $1,900,000 $298 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,460 / mo

Highlights

  • Cabana
  • Gated Community
  • Mature Trees
  • Darnaby Elementary School Rated A
  • 2.1 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

As of March 2021

ABSOLUTELY STUNNING HOME WITH MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT! 3 Masterfully Designed Levels and a perfect Entertainment Package - Elevator, 2 Game Suites, Full Theatre, 2 Laundries with Chutes, Wine Storage, Safe Room, Gourmet Kitchen, All Huge Bedrooms with En Suite Baths, Newer HVAC units, New Roof, Top of the Line Smart Home System & Fixtures. This home features Multiple Outdoor Living Spaces on over 2 Wooded Acres with a glamorous POOL. Backs to Holland Hall with stunning tree-top views!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie DeWeese

Chinowth & Cohen License #155204 Listed on: 11/22/2020

Chinowth & Cohen

Last Buyer's Agent

Orlando Dumalag

Orlando & Associates License #141822

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,975

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 2.1 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Central Vacuum
  • Wired For Data
  • Dry Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,975

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2.1 Acres

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Directions: 83rd & Sheridan - Stonewall Estates. Through gates, follow road as it curves to the top of the hill and back of the neighborhood. Home at the end of the cul de sac
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.104
  • Subdivision Name: Stonewall Estates
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Efficiency: Doors, Insulation, Windows
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Wet Bar, Central Vacuum, Dry Bar, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Internal Expansion, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Indoor Grill, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Gas Range, PlumbedForIce Maker
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Has Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Window Features: Casement Window(s), Other, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Landscape Lights, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Mature Trees, Other
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Other Structures: None, Cabana
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Other, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other, Garage Faces Side, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air, 3+ Units, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 3000.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Union
  • Elementary School: Darnaby
  • Junior High Dist: Union - Sch Dist (9)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 91654.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 15975.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Hall John Edwin and Hall Eloisa Carolina
Bought by
John Edwin Hall Ii Separate Trust and Eloisa Carolina Hall Separate Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,844,170

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2020
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
List Price
$2,000,000
Sold Price
$1,900,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.57%
Original Mortgage
$1,520,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Wheeler Jay B
Bought by
Wheeler Jay B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Wheeler Jay B and Wheeler Jensica K
Bought by
Wheeler Jay B and Jbw 2006 Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Wheeler Jay B and Wheeler Jensica K
Bought by
Wheeler Jay B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Wheeler Jensica
Bought by
Wheeler Jay B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Wheeler Jay B and Wheeler Jensica K
Bought by
Wheeler Jay B and Wheeler Jensica K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Lmt Llc
Bought by
Krestensen Wheeler Jay Brent and Krestensen Wheeler Jensica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Tippeconnic Lynda M
Bought by
Lmt Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
John Edwin Hall Ii Separate Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hall John $1,900,000 Integrity Ttl & Closing Llc
Wheeler Jay B -- None Available
Wheeler Jay B -- None Available
Wheeler Jay B -- None Available
Wheeler Jay B -- None Available
Wheeler Jay B -- None Available
Krestensen Wheeler Jay Brent $325,000 True Title
Lmt Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hall John $1,520,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Sold $1,900,000 -5.0% $298 / Sq Ft
11/22/2020 11/22/20 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2020 11/22/20 For Sale $2,000,000 -- $313 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $29,074 $212,620 $35,583 $177,037
2024 $26,597 $212,620 $35,583 $177,037
2023 $26,597 $209,000 $35,750 $173,250
2022 $27,710 $208,000 $35,579 $172,421
2021 $15,660 $116,050 $35,750 $80,300
2020 $15,435 $116,050 $35,750 $80,300
2019 $15,975 $116,050 $35,750 $80,300
2018 $15,938 $116,050 $35,750 $80,300
2017 $16,032 $116,050 $35,750 $80,300
2016 $15,677 $116,050 $35,750 $80,300
2015 $15,848 $116,050 $35,750 $80,300
2014 $15,599 $116,050 $35,750 $80,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2042010

MLS Technology

APN: 77167-83-15-04670

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.