Estimated Value: $1,360,118
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8447 Burnet Rd, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $1,360,118, approximately $514 per square foot. 8447 Burnet Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Wilhite David W and Wilhite Carol L
Bought by
Onondaga Indust Dev Agncy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onondaga Indust Dev Agncy | $1,000,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $16,300 | $16,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $750 | $16,300 | $16,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $698 | $16,300 | $16,299 | $1 |
| 2022 | $14,228 | $16,300 | $1,700 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $16,300 | $1,700 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map