$327,500

8447 SE 137th Loop Summerfield, FL 34491

Estimated payment $2,398/month

Total Views 212
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,387 Sq Ft
$137 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Living Room
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

If you are looking for the perfect active lifestyle retirement community, look no further! This gorgeous 3 BD/2BA home located in Del Webb of Spruce Creek has exactly what you are looking for. It features a gormet kitchen with custom cabinetry and granite countertops. The huge master bedroom offers a walk-in closet and gorgeous ensuite bath. There is a separate family room and even an office! Del Webb boasts premiere golf courses, pools, fitness centers and so much more! Your perfect active lifestyle awaits! This one is priced right. Hurry, it will go fast!

Listing Agent

Bill Vaught (REO Vaught Realty LLC

VAUGHT REALTY Brokerage Phone: 423-676-3330 License #3293900 Listed on: 05/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,243

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x90
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $214 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,387 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range with Range Hood
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Active Adult
  • Nicole Arias Association, Phone Number (352) 307-0696
  • Visit Association Website
  • Spruce Crk Golf & CC Candlesto Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,243

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$214 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2387
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Building Area Total: 3169
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: SE
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 294.41
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 137.20
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 423-676-3330
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 221.76

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12083C0745D

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 214
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Nicole Arias
  • Phone: 352-307-0696
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: narias@lelandmangement.com
  • Association URL: www.sprucecreekgcc.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2568.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 214.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 214.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 6102-031-000
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 90x90
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA Restrictions and County Codes for possible lease restrictions, leasing requirement, etc. Buyer should independently very all leasing requirements with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5243.49
  • Tax Block: na
  • Tax Book Number: 004-045SPRUCE
  • Tax Lot: 31

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Contact Leland Managemnt at Spruce Creek

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,243 $313,126 $48,400 $264,726
2024 $3,988 $280,800 -- --
2023 $3,988 $272,621 -- --
2022 $3,857 $264,681 $38,400 $226,281
2021 $1,957 $141,319 $0 $0
2020 $1,939 $139,368 $0 $0
2019 $1,907 $136,235 $0 $0
2018 $1,818 $133,695 $0 $0
2017 $1,783 $130,945 $0 $0
2016 $1,745 $128,252 $0 $0
2015 $1,753 $127,360 $0 $0
2014 $1,821 $137,276 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 For Sale $327,500 -2.8% $137 / Sq Ft
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Sold $337,000 -3.7% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2021 08/09/21 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2021 07/13/21 For Sale $349,900 +89.1% $147 / Sq Ft
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Off Market $185,000 -- --
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Sold $185,000 -19.2% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2014 04/14/14 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2013 05/12/13 For Sale $229,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure $397,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $337,000 Affiliated Ttl Of Ctrl Fl Lt
Warranty Deed $185,000 Ocala Land Title Insurance A
Warranty Deed $178,000 1St Land Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $330,000 VA
Previous Owner $148,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $142,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM722038

Stellar MLS

APN: 6102-031-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.