8448 Evergreen Dr Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8448 Evergreen Dr, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $615,199, approximately $184 per square foot. 8448 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Lanci Kenneth A
Bought by
Tanczos David A and Tanczos Anna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,452
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Eaton Est Ptns
Bought by
A R Sainato Building Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,060,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanczos David A | $74,900 | -- | |
| A R Sainato Building Co | $1,560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanczos David A | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | A R Sainato Building Co | $1,060,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,984 | $175,928 | $37,513 | $138,415 |
| 2024 | $8,984 | $175,928 | $37,513 | $138,415 |
| 2023 | $8,984 | $175,928 | $37,513 | $138,415 |
| 2022 | $8,016 | $126,840 | $26,796 | $100,044 |
| 2021 | $7,857 | $126,840 | $26,796 | $100,044 |
| 2020 | $7,730 | $126,840 | $26,800 | $100,040 |
| 2019 | $8,019 | $115,700 | $25,930 | $89,770 |
| 2018 | $7,097 | $115,700 | $25,930 | $89,770 |
| 2017 | $7,309 | $115,700 | $25,930 | $89,770 |
| 2016 | $7,140 | $115,700 | $25,930 | $89,770 |
| 2015 | $7,309 | $115,700 | $25,930 | $89,770 |
| 2014 | $7,410 | $115,700 | $25,930 | $89,770 |
| 2013 | $7,431 | $117,290 | $25,930 | $91,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map